🎈 We're 30 y.o.!
ENG

Privacy policy

The fitoleum.kz site administration undertakes to maintain your privacy on the Internet. We attach great importance to the protection of the data you provide. Our privacy policy is based on the requirements of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 No. 94-V “On personal data and their protection”. The purposes for which we collect personal data are: improving the operation of our service, making contacts with visitors to this site, sending newsletters and advertising mailings by e-mail, providing information requested by the user.

Collection and use of personal data

We collect and use your personal data only in the case of your voluntary consent. If you agree to this, you authorize us to collect and use the following data: name, surname, email, telephone number, country, gender, age, place of purchase. The list of collected data depends on the completed form. The collection and processing of your data is carried out in accordance with the laws in force in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The e-mail addresses and phone numbers you provide may be used by us to send you messages, incl. mailings (with additional confirmation) of informational, advertising nature. You can always unsubscribe from receiving such mailings through the form specified in the sent mailing list, or by informing the address support@fitoleum.kz

Data storage, modification and deletion

The user who provided his personal data to fitoleum.kz has the right to change and delete them, as well as to withdraw his consent to their use. The period for which your personal data will be stored: the time required to use the data for the main activities of the site. When the use of your data ends, the site administration deletes it. To access your personal data, you can contact the site administration at support@fitoleum.kz. We can only transfer your personal data to a third party with your voluntary consent. If they have been transferred, then we cannot change the data in other organizations not associated with us.

Use of technical data when visiting the site

When you visit fitoleum.kz, the database stores records of your IP address, time of visit, browser settings, operating system, as well as other technical information necessary for the correct display of the site’s content. From this data, it is impossible for us to identify the identity of the visitor.

Providing information by children

If you are a parent or guardian and you know that your children have provided us with their personal data without your consent, please contact us: support@fitoleum.kz. It is forbidden to leave personal data of minors on our service without the consent of parents or guardians.

Use of cookies

For the correct display of the content and for the convenience of using the fitoleum.kz website, we use cookies. These are small files that are stored on your device. They help the site remember information about you, for example, in which language you are viewing the site and which pages you have already opened, this information will be useful the next time you visit. Cookies make browsing the site much more convenient. You can read more about these files here. You can configure the acceptance or blocking of cookies in your browser yourself. Failure to accept cookies may limit the site’s performance.

Use of personal data by other services

This website uses third-party Internet services that independently from us collect information: Google Analytics, Yandex.Metrica, Facebook.com, Top.Mail.Ru. The data they collect may be shared with other services within these organizations, and they may use the data to personalize the advertisements of their own ad network. You can read the user agreements of these organizations on their websites. You can also refuse to collect personal data there, for example, the Google Analytics blocker is here, the Yandex Metrica blocker is here. We do not share personal data with other organizations and services not specified in this privacy policy. The only exception is the transfer of information under the legal requirements of state bodies authorized to carry out these actions.

Links to other sites

Our site fitoleum.kz may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. We are not responsible for their content. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of each site you visit, if applicable.

Changes to privacy policy

Our site fitoleum.kz may update our privacy policy from time to time. We will communicate any changes by posting a new privacy policy on this page. We monitor changes in legislation regarding personal data in the Republic of Kazakhstan. If you have left personal data with us, we will notify you of the change in the privacy policy. If your personal data was entered incorrectly, then we will not be able to contact you.

Feedback, final provisions

You can contact the site administration fitoleum.kz on issues related to the privacy policy at support@fitoleum.kz. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, you cannot use the services of fitoleum.kz website, in which case you should refrain from visiting our website.